Ducati Trioptions Cup

The Ducati TriOptions Cup calendar will comprise eight rounds at prestigious UK circuits with two points scoring races per round featuring the new Ducati Panigale V2, superseding the Panigale 959 last season.

The 959 Panigale had been previously raced in the Ducati one-make championship for three years and will continue to be eligible in the championship this year alongside the Panigale V2.

The twin-cylinder Panigale was comprehensively updated, renamed the Panigale V2, with a totally new design. The V2 retains the same the 955 cm³ Superquadro engine but (now Euro 5 compliant) delivers even more power (+5 hp) and torque (+2 Nm). With a maximum power of 155 hp at 10,750 rpm and a maximum torque of 104 Nm at 9,000 rpm.

4

Michael Tustin

Michael Tustin

AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solutions

5

Matt Stevens

Matt Stevens

Tech 5 Racing

6

Peter Hasler

Peter Hasler

Art of Racing

7

Phillip Atkinson

Phillip Atkinson

Q-Oil Treatments/Unique Motorsport

8

Andre Compton

Andre Compton

Art of Racing

11

Stephen Taylor

Stephen Taylor

STR Racing Team #2

13

Andrew Booth

Andrew Booth

Thompson Haulage / CRT Racing

14

Max Lofthouse

Max Lofthouse

JDF Racing

15

Leon Wilton

Leon Wilton

True Heroes Racing/Laguna Motorcycles

16

Glenn Walsh

Glenn Walsh

Walters Medical / GW Racing

17

Phil Baker

Phil Baker

Baker Motorsport

18

Richard Spencer-Fleet

Richard Spencer-Fleet

RSF Racing / Army Motorcycle Road

19

Simon Bastable

Simon Bastable

SBR19

20

Darren Croydon

Darren Croydon

SMC Bikes

21

Tom Tunstall

Tom Tunstall

MotorcycleRaceParts

22

Matt Venn

Matt Venn

Unique Motorsport

27

Matt Bainbridge

Matt Bainbridge

Marvel HCL Motorsport

29

Mark Bridger

Mark Bridger

moto46

33

Connor Rossi  Thomson

Connor Rossi Thomson

Thompson Haulage / Connor Thomson Racing

36

Ewan Potter

Ewan Potter

AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solutions

38

Adon Davie

Adon Davie

JDF Racing

39

Dan Adams

Dan Adams

BAS Racing

41

Paul Gallington

Paul Gallington

Tru7 Racing

42

Luke Gilby

Luke Gilby

Jalmics Racing in partnership with Track Demons Racing

44

Charlie White

Charlie White

True Heroes Racing/Laguna Motorcycles

45

Tom Stevens

Tom Stevens

Tech 5 Racing

48

Aaron Lord

Aaron Lord

SMC Bikes

51

Blaze Baker

Blaze Baker

Trackdemons Racing Powered by HMY

64

Joe Duggan

Joe Duggan

Surefit Carpets Racing

66

Illiam Quayle

Illiam Quayle

IQ Racing

72

Bob Collins

Bob Collins

Team ARAMEX / ULS

73

James Kelly

James Kelly

Art of Racing

77

Mick Potter

Mick Potter

AH Performance/Breckland Utility Solutions

79

Jason Burrill

Jason Burrill

Burrill Racing

86

David Shoubridge

David Shoubridge

Rich Energy Ducati

89

Chris Ganley

Chris Ganley

True Heroes Racing/Laguna Motorcycles

90

Craig Kennelly

Craig Kennelly

Resideo Racing

92

Matthew Jones

Matthew Jones

Dragon Racing

912

Murray Hambro

Murray Hambro

Legless racing