HEL British Junior Supersport

The HEL Performance British Junior Supersport Championship will feature at eight Bennetts BSB events and the Superbike World Championship event at Donington Park.

The Junior series is aimed as an entry level class for riders aged 13 -22 years old competing on production machines from 300cc – 500cc, producing incredibly close racing between a full grid of young contenders, many of who are taking their first steps into British Championship racing.

2

Joseph Thomas

Joseph Thomas

3D Racing

3

Lewis Jones

Lewis Jones

Team 151s/Rich Energy

5

Osian Jones

Osian Jones

Symcirrus Motorsport

5

Oscar Pinson

Oscar Pinson

Symcirrus Motorsport

8

Chris Moffitt

Chris Moffitt

Moffitt Racing

11

Lucca Allen

Lucca Allen

Allen Racing

12

Jack Roach

Jack Roach

Affinity/MSS Performance Kawasaki

12

Logan Turner

Logan Turner

Team Evergreen

14

James McManus

James McManus

Completely Motorbikes/ Affinity

15

Chloe Jones

Chloe Jones

RICH Energy OMG Racing

17

Zak Shelton

Zak Shelton

Team Evergreen

19

Lewis Lakey

Lewis Lakey

Team Evergreen

20

Kai Dickinson

Kai Dickinson

JPR

21

Luke Gilby

Luke Gilby

Jalmics Racing

22

Cameron Dawson

Cameron Dawson

MSS Performance

23

Joe Ellis

Joe Ellis

JPR

24

Kieran Smith

Kieran Smith

Seb Bulpin Racing

25

Kieran Kent

Kieran Kent

Platform Hire Racing

26

Nicky Burns

Nicky Burns

Team Evergreen

27

Calum Beach

Calum Beach

The UPVC Shop

28

James Rose

James Rose

IMS Racing

30

Cameron Brown

Cameron Brown

3D Racing

32

Lewis Smart

Lewis Smart

Team Evergreen

33

Declan Connell

Declan Connell

DC Racing

34

Lissy Whitmore

Lissy Whitmore

LWR/WGA Construction Racing

37

Jack Ferris

Jack Ferris

Ferris

38

Adon Davie

Adon Davie

JDF Racing

39

Connor Sellors

Connor Sellors

ThorneyCroft 56

41

Scarlett Robinson

Scarlett Robinson

Fire Place New Mills Kawasaki

42

Christopher Johnson

Christopher Johnson

Team Evergreen

43

Max Silvester

Max Silvester

Team Evergreen

44

Jack Smith

Jack Smith

Woodland Kawasaki

46

Ash Barnes

Ash Barnes

Barney Racing

47

Joe Farragher

Joe Farragher

Completely Motorbikes/ Affinity

50

Fred McMullan

Fred McMullan

BD Racing UK

52

Kam Dixon

Kam Dixon

Completely Motorbikes/ Affinity

56

Bradley Wilson

Bradley Wilson

Thorneycroft56 Racing

58

Reece Coyne

Reece Coyne

Reece Coyne Racing Yamaha

59

Charlie Atkins

Charlie Atkins

Completely Motorbikes/ Affinity

66

Annabel Thomas

Annabel Thomas

Symcirrus Motorsport

67

Jacob Stephenson

Jacob Stephenson

Raceways Yamaha

68

Katie Hand

Katie Hand

Katiehandracing#66

69

Tom Booth Amos

Tom Booth Amos

Heligan Group Kawasaki

71

Charlotte Marcuzzo

Charlotte Marcuzzo

CAM Racing

74

Finn Smart-Weeden

Finn Smart-Weeden

TAG Racing

75

Christian Smith

Christian Smith

Seb Bulpin Racing

77

Oliver Morgan-Edwards

Oliver Morgan-Edwards

Ome Racing

82

Alessandro Valente

Alessandro Valente

SBX Racing

88

Elliot Dufton

Elliot Dufton

Phoenix Race Team & Sports Leisure Wear

90

Harry Cook

Harry Cook

Force One Yamaha Racing Team

93

Mikey Hardie

Mikey Hardie

Completely Motorbikes/ Affinity

96

Jack Kirsch

Jack Kirsch

JK Racing

98

Brian Moffitt

Brian Moffitt

Moffitt Racing

99

Mcauley Longmore

Mcauley Longmore

Macca Racing