Richard Cooper


NUMBER
47
TEAM
Buildbase Suzuki
MANUFACTURER
Suzuki
BORN
Wednesday, March 23, 1983
HOMETOWN
Hicknall
OCCUPATION
Test Rider
HOBBIES
Pitbiking
NICKNAME
Cooperman


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2017 National Superstock 1000 Championship 2
2011 National Superstock 1000 Championship 1