Tomas de Vries


NUMBER
98
TEAM
DAT Racing - Chassis Factory
MANUFACTURER
Chassis Factory - Honda
BORN
Sunday, October 25, 1998
HOMETOWN
Barendrecht - The Netherlands
OCCUPATION
University Student Industrial Design Engineering
HOBBIES
Motor racing and Sports
NICKNAME
ZoefZoef


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2019 British GP2 Championship
2018 British GP2 Championship
2017 Dutch Supersport 600 Championship
2016 British Motostar Championship
2015 British Motostar Championship
2014 European Moriwaki Cup
2014 Yamaha 125 Cup
2013 European Moriwaki Cup
2012 European Moriwaki Cup