Ross Twyman


NUMBER
18
TEAM
Gearlink Kawasaki
MANUFACTURER
Kawasaki
BORN
Saturday, November 18, 1995
HOMETOWN
Wingham
OCCUPATION
Tig welder/ fabricator
HOBBIES
Cycling
NICKNAME
Flower


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2018 British Supersport Championship
2017 British Supersport Championship
2016 British Supersport Championship
2015 National Superstock 600 Championship
2014 Thundersport GB Superstock 600
2013 Aprilia RRV 450
2012 Aprilia RRV 450
2011 Aprilia superteens
2010 Aprilia superteens
2009 Aprilia superteens