James Nagy


NUMBER
12
TEAM
Steelmate Racing
MANUFACTURER
Kawasaki
BORN
Tuesday, February 11, 1997
HOMETOWN
Barton Le Clay
OCCUPATION
Motor Engineer
HOBBIES
Cycling, Modified Cars And Bikes
NICKNAME
Nuggie


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2015 KTM CUP 5th
2014 British Motorcycle Racing Club 3rd junior Minitwin
2013 British Motorcycle Racing Club 4th Junior Minitwin
2012 Ngrrc 3rd F125
2011 Ngrrc 2nd F125
2010 FAB Racing 3rd GP70 Open
2009 National Pocket Bike Series 3rd GP50 Open