Jamie Ashby


NUMBER
27
TEAM
JPA Racing/Davison Transport
MANUFACTURER
Yamaha
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Wednesday, January 1, 1997
HOMETOWN
Nuneaton
OCCUPATION
Hgv Mechanic
HOBBIES
Trials Riding Mountain Biking
NICKNAME
Jay


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2015 British Motostar Championship 10
2014 Motul Motostar 15th
2013 EMRA 2ND
2012 Ngrrc 2nd
2011 Ngrrc 1st
2010 NEW ERA 2 Stroke Novice 1st place
2009 Lccrc Gp70 2nd place