Alex Wood


NUMBER
31
TEAM
Paul Veazey Racing
MANUFACTURER
Yamaha
BORN
Friday, September 7, 2001
HOMETOWN
York
OCCUPATION
Student
HOBBIES
Climbing, Mountain Biking
NICKNAME
Woody


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2017 Aprilia Rrv450gp 4th { only entered five rounds achieved 12 podiums and five 1st places
2016 Aprilia Rrv450gp / Yamaha Tz125 5th / 5th
2015 Aprilia Superteens / BSB Motostar Wildcard 5th