Phil Wakefield


NUMBER
6
TEAM
PWR
MANUFACTURER
BMW
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Thursday, November 30, 1989
HOMETOWN
Sandbach
OCCUPATION
Motorcycle Mechanic
HOBBIES
Cycling
NICKNAME
Wakey


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2014 National Superstock 600 23
2012 British 125gp Championship 9th
2011 British 125gp Championship 10th
2010 British 125gp Championship 9th
2009 British 125gp Championship
2008 British 125gp Championship
2007 British 125gp Championship
2006 British 125gp Championship
2005 Superclub Championship 4th
2004 Club Events
2003 Eastern Counties Mini Moto 1st
2002 UK Mini Moto Championship 2nd