Paul Mcclung


NUMBER
49
TEAM
Mcclung Racing
MANUFACTURER
BMW
BORN
Saturday, May 18, 1996
HOMETOWN
Haddington
OCCUPATION
Apprentice Welder/Fabricator
HOBBIES
Rugby, Gym
NICKNAME
Jnr


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2017 Thundersport GB GP1 Elite 2nd
2016 Thundersport GB/Scottish Supertwin 3rd /1st
2015 Scottish /National Superstock 600 Championship -
2014 Scottish/National Superstock 600 Championship 2nd
2013 Scottish/National Superstock 600 Championship 1st
2012 Scottish Super Twins 3rd
2011 Scottish 125's 1st
2010 Scottish 125's 2nd
2009 Scottish 125's 3rd