Luke Hedger


NUMBER
12
TEAM
Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad
MANUFACTURER
BMW
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Wednesday, December 6, 1995
HOMETOWN
Hereford
HOBBIES
Gym, Cycling, Golf, Mx
NICKNAME
Bushy


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2017 National Superstock 1000 Championship 7th
2016 British Supersport Championship 10th
2015 British Supersport Championship 8th
2014 British Supersport Championship 12th
2013 National Superstock 600 Championship 1st
2012 British 125gp 1st
2011 British 125 GP CUP 3rd
2010 Thunderport Gp125 CUP 1st
2008 80cc Metrokit
2007 70cc Metrokit
2006 50cc Metrokit