Josh Daley


NUMBER
88
TEAM
Josh Daley Racing
MANUFACTURER
Kawasaki
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Saturday, August 10, 1996
HOMETOWN
Wigan
OCCUPATION
Air Conditioning Engineer
HOBBIES
Rugby & Gym
NICKNAME
Dougal


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2017 British Supersport & National Superstock 1000
2016 British Supersport Championship
2015 British Supersport EVO 10
2014 British Supersport EVO 8th
2013 National Superstock 600. Aintree Mcrc F600 Champion
2012 Thundersport GB F400 & Open 650. Aintree F400 & Open 500 F400 1st, Open 650 & Open 500 2nd
2011 Thundersport GB GP2. Aintree F400 & Open 500 TSGB GP2 2nd. Aintree F400 & Open 500 1st
2010 Thundersport GB Aprilia Superteens 4th
2009 Thundersport GB Aprilia Superteens Main 13th, Newcomers 4th
2008 Mmra British & Metrakit Minimoto 2nd Metrakit 4th
2007 Mmra British 4.2 & Production 4.2 1st Production 2nd
2006 Minimoto 4.2 & Production 2nd
2005 Minimoto 4.2 2nd
2004 Minimoto 4.2 2nd