Dean Hipwell


NUMBER
74
TEAM
Cdh Racing
MANUFACTURER
BMW
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Tuesday, February 28, 1989
HOMETOWN
Doncaster
OCCUPATION
Project Engineer
HOBBIES
Football, Gym, Squash.
NICKNAME
Hippo


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2012 British Supersport Championship 12th
2011 British Supersport Championship
2009 British Supersport Championship CUP 2ND
2008 British Supersport Championship CUP 3RD
2007 R6 CUP 6TH
2006 British 125 CUP 2ND
2005 British 125 CUP 3RD
2004 MRO Aprilia 125 6TH