Sam Burman


NUMBER
54
TEAM
Teamwnt/Burman Racing
MANUFACTURER
KTM
BORN
Friday, July 28, 1989
HOMETOWN
Messingham
OCCUPATION
Mechanical Engineer
HOBBIES
Cycling
NICKNAME
Sambam


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2017 British Motostar Championship
2016 British Motostar Championship
2015 British Motostar Championship
2014 British Motostar Championship 8th
2013 British Motostar Championship 5th
2012 British Motostar Championship
2011 British Motostar Championship
2010 Thundersport GB/ NG Club Championship/ 125 GP 3rd NG/4th Thundersport
2009 British 250gp Championship/Thundersport GB/ NG Club Championship/ 125gp/ TZ Yamaha 250gp NG 125gp 3rd/Thundersport GB 125gp 6th
2008 NG Club Championship/125 GP/Open 400cc 3rd 125gp/3rd open 40cc
2007 BSB/Club Meetings/125gp
2006 Club Meetings/125gp
2005 Club Meetings/125 GP