Rhys Irwin


NUMBER
69
TEAM
Motorcycling Ireland By Irwin Racing
MANUFACTURER
Honda
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Monday, April 8, 2002
HOMETOWN
Kilmacrennan, Co.Donegal
OCCUPATION
Student
HOBBIES
Boxing, Running, Motocross
NICKNAME
Wee Man


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2017 Thundersport Aprilia Rrv450 (Missed 3 Rounds) 3rd
2016 Aprilia Superteens 2ND/ Irish Masters 125 Championship1st 1st
2015 Aprilia Superteens 7th
2014 GR7 Ulster 2 Stroke Championship (Motocross) 1st
2013 Donegal Motocross Championship 1st
2012 Donegal Motocross Championship 1st
2011 Monaghan Grasstrack Championship 1st