Lee Hindle


NUMBER
28
TEAM
JH Motorsport
MANUFACTURER
KTM
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Wednesday, January 1, 1997
HOMETOWN
Southport
OCCUPATION
Motorcycle Racer
HOBBIES
Pit Bike Racing, Go Karting
NICKNAME
The Southport Kid


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2017 British Motostar Championship
2016 British Motostar Championship 17th
2015 Santander KTM British Junior CUP 6th
2014 Pdmcc 125cc 3rd