Jonathan Campbell


NUMBER
15
TEAM
155 Racing
MANUFACTURER
Kawasaki
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Thursday, June 26, 2003
HOMETOWN
Lisburn
OCCUPATION
School Boy Racer
HOBBIES
Mountain Biking, Pitbike Racing
NICKNAME
Fast Jonny


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2017 Irish Junior CUP Championship 2nd
2016 Irish Young Guns Championship 1st / champion
2015 FAB Racing, Mini GP 70cc 8th / only competed in 5 rounds
2014 Irish Mini Bike Championship / Mini GP 50cc 1st / champion
2013 Minimoto Racing Ireland , Junior Production 2nd
2012 Minimoto Racing Ireland, Junior Aircooled 1st / champion
2011 Minimoto Racing Ireland, Junior Aircooled 3rd
2010 Minimoto Racing Ireland, Junior Aircooled 5th
2009 Minimoto Racing Ireland, Junior Aircooled Novice 1st / champion