NEXT EVENT: SILVERSTONE NATIONAL
10 - 12 APR |

Sam Coventry
90
Sam Coventry
Team 64 Kawasaki

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Monday, June 14, 1993
LIVES
Waterlooville, Hampshire
NICKNAME
Covey
HOBBIES

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2018 Ducati TriOptions Cup
2017 National Superstock 1000 Championship
2016 British Supersport Championship
2015 British Supersport Championship
2014 British Supersport Championship
2013 Bemsee Powerbike Championship
2012 Ducati 848 Challenge
2011 CEV Spanish Championship
2010 National Superstock 600 Championship

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2019 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved