2014 Teams
 
Swan Yamaha
Riders: Tommy Hill, Noriyuki Haga
 
Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki
Riders: Shane Byrne, Stuart Easton
 
Tyco Suzuki
Riders: Josh Brookes, Alastair Seeley
 
Team WFR Honda
Riders: Alex Lowes, James Westmoreland
 
Samsung Honda
Riders: Michael Laverty, Jon Kirkham
 
GBmoto Racing Honda
Riders: Luke Quigley, Tristan Palmer
 
Quattro Plant Kawasaki
Riders: Karl Harris, Nick Waters
 
Buildbase BMW
Riders: Barry Burrell, Peter Hickman
 
Splitlath-Redmond Aprilia
Riders: Jakub Smrz, Mark Aitchison
 
Pr1mo Bournemouth Kawasaki
Riders: Chris Walker
 
MSS Bathams Kawasaki
Riders: Michael Rutter , Danny Buchan
 
Moto Rapido Racing
Riders: Scott Smart, Abdulaziz Binladin
 
Supersonic BMW
Riders: Tommy Bridewell, Patric Muff
 
Padgett's Honda
Riders: Luca Scassa
 
Doodson Motorsport
Riders: Robbin Harms, Tom Tunstall
 
Hardinge Sorrymate.com Honda
Riders: Jenny Tinmouth
 
 
 
 Latest MCE Insurance BSB Result
 MCE Insurance BSB Standings
 Supersport Standings
 Supersport Evo Standings
2014 Standings after Round 12 Brands Hatch

 RiderTeamPts
CA. OlsenPower Projects Racing 485
2T. Hastings Team E-Lites Kawasaki 275
3J. CornerMjj Motorsport/Alpha ... 265
4B. FieldTeam Field Racing 258
5D. AllinghamIN Competition Racing215
6G. WhitakerHww Racing 206
7S. CoventryRoad and Racing Perfo... 194
8J. DaleyIntek Adhesives / SGR... 147
9D. WebbCollision Recovery135
 Motostar Standings
 Superstock 1000 Standings
 Superstock 600 Standings
Fastest Lap League - Superbike
2014 Standings after Brands Hatch Round 12

 RiderTeamPts
1Shane ByrneRapid Solicitors Kawasak... 7*
2Ryuichi KiyonariBuildbase BMW7*
3Josh BrookesMilwaukee Yamaha7*
4James EllisonJG Speedfit Kawasaki2
5Dan LinfootQuattro Plant Kawasaki2
6Josh WatersTyco Suzuki2
7Keith FarmerPR Racing Kawasaki1
8Jon KirkhamHalsall Biker Gear Kawas... 1
9Tommy BridewellMilwaukee Yamaha1

* Extra point(s) scored for a lap record

For more information about the Speedy Fastest Lap League, click here.

Fastest Lap League - Supersport
2014 Standings after Round 12 Brands Hatch

 RiderTeamPts
CL. StaplefordProfile Racing 8*
2A. SeeleyMartrain Racing 7*
3G. GowlandSmiths Triumph 6*
4B. McconnellSmiths Triumph 3*
5L. JonesAcumen Industrial Ser... 3
6L. MosseyTechcare/Profile 2
7G. IrwinGearlink Kawasaki 1
8J. DixonAppleyard/Macadam 1
9S. HornseyAnvil Hire Tag Racing 1

* Extra point(s) scored for a lap record

For more information about the Speedy Fastest Lap League, click here.

Power Award
2014 Standings after Brands Hatch Round 12

 RiderTeamPts
CShane ByrneRapid Solicitors Kawasak... 15
2Josh BrookesMilwaukee Yamaha4
3Ryuichi KiyonariBuildbase BMW2
4Dan LinfootQuattro Plant Kawasaki2
5Chris WalkerLloyds British GBmoto Ka... 1
6James EllisonJG Speedfit Kawasaki1
7John HopkinsTyco Suzuki1

For more information about the Stihl Power award, click here.

Team Trophy - Superbike
2014 Championship

 TeamPts
CRapid Solicitors Kawasaki6

For more information about the KGN Team Trophy, click here.

Team Trophy - Supersport
2014 Championship

 TeamPts
CSmiths Triumph4
2Techcare / Profile1
3MarTrain Racing1

For more information about the KGN Team Trophy, click here.