Milo Ward


NUMBER
41
TEAM
G&S Racing Kawasaki
MANUFACTURER
Kawasaki
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Saturday, October 18, 1997
HOMETOWN
Wellingborough
OCCUPATION
Student At Swansea Uni
HOBBIES
Reading, Fitness Training, Riding Anything With X2 Wheels
NICKNAME
Wardy


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 BSB Stock 600 19th
2015 Thundersport GB/Stock 600 4th
2014 BSB Motostar N/A 3 rds completed
2013 BSB Motostar 125 12th
2012 Thundersport Aprilia Superteens 6th
2011 Thundersport Aprilia Superteens 3rd Newcomers
2010 FAB Racing, British Metrakit 70cc 5th
2009 National Pocket Bike Series, Metrakit 70cc 2nd
2008 LOW Capacity Road Racing Club (Lcrrc) Minimoto 4.2 Junior 3rd in National, 2nd in Southern