Grant Newstead


NUMBER
8
TEAM
Team Tinklers
MANUFACTURER
Yamaha
BORN
Sunday, March 26, 1995
HOMETOWN
Norwich
OCCUPATION
Motorcycle Salesman
HOBBIES
Football, Motorcycling & Swimming
NICKNAME
G-Rex


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2017 National Superstock 600 Championship 29th
2016 MRO 600 1st
2015 MRO 600 3rd
2014 Bemsee - Rookie 600's 2nd