Ross Twyman


NUMBER
18
TEAM
EHA Racing
MANUFACTURER
Yamaha
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Saturday, November 18, 1995
HOMETOWN
Cantebury
OCCUPATION
Welder
HOBBIES
Cycling, Motocross, Squash
NICKNAME
Flower


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2017 British Supersport Championship 6th
2016 British Supersport Championship 13th
2015 National Superstock 600 Championship 8th
2014 Thundersport 600 & BSB Stock 600 6th & 11th
2013 Thundersport Rrv450 2nd
2012 Thundersport Rrv450 6th
2011 Thundersport Superteens 4th
2010 Thundersport Superteens 9th
2009 Thundersport Superteens 14th (9th Newcomer)