Mike Brouwers


NUMBER
25
TEAM
Content Junkies/Tec7- Brouwersracingteam
MANUFACTURER
Honda
BORN
Wednesday, September 25, 1996
HOMETOWN
Woudenberg
OCCUPATION
Truck Mecaniek
HOBBIES
Chillen With Friends. Moutainbike.
NICKNAME
Dutch Lion


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2017 BSB Motostar 9
2016 BSB Motostar 14
2015 BSB Motostar 11
2014 BSB Motostar 7e
2013 Dutch Championship 2e moto3
2012 Dutch Championship 5e 125cc
2011 Dutch Championship 14e 125cc
2010 Dutch Championship 16e 125cc
2009 Molenaar NSF 100 Championship 5e NSF 100, 11e Dutch championship 125cc
2008 NO Races, Just Training 125cc
2007 Dutch Minibike Championship 8e junior B, 8e european championship junior B
2006 Dutch Minibike Championship 2e junior A 4-stroke, 3e European championship junior a 4-stroke
2005 Dutch Minibike Championship 2e junior A
2004 Dutch Minibike Championship 5e junior A
2003 Dutch Minibike Championship 2 races