Connor Thomson


NUMBER
3
TEAM
Steelmate Racing / Monroe Racing Rsa
MANUFACTURER
KTM
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Tuesday, June 11, 2002
HOMETOWN
Surrey
OCCUPATION
Motorcycle Racer
HOBBIES
Motocross, Boxing, Cycling, Swimming
NICKNAME
The Machine


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 KTM CUP BSB / Aprilia Superteens Rrv450r 6th
2015 Aprilia Superteens Rs125 4th Nitro Newcomer 6th Overall