Ian Hutchinson


NUMBER
44
TEAM
Tyco BMW Motorrad
MANUFACTURER
BMW
BORN
Sunday, August 12, 1979
HOMETOWN
Bingley
OCCUPATION
Professional Motorcycle Racer
HOBBIES
Motorcross, Endurance, Cycling, Snow Boarding
NICKNAME
Hutchy


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 National Superstock 1000 Championship
2009 TT 1st