Adam Jenkinson


NUMBER
2
TEAM
Northern Escalator Installations
MANUFACTURER
BMW
BORN
Tuesday, June 19, 1984
HOMETOWN
Knutsford
OCCUPATION
Landscape Gardner
HOBBIES
Mountain bike riding, Trials, Family Time
NICKNAME
Jenko


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 National Superstock 1000 Championship 7th
2015 National Superstock 1000 Championship 5th
2014 National Superstock 1000 Championship 5th
2013 National Superstock 1000 Championship 2nd