Tom Booth-Amos


NUMBER
69
TEAM
City Lifting RS Racing
MANUFACTURER
KTM
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Tuesday, March 12, 1996
HOMETOWN
Newport, Shropshire
OCCUPATION
Student
HOBBIES
Mountain Biking, Rock Climbing
NICKNAME
TBA 69


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Motostar Championship 8th
2015 National Superstock 600 Championship 22nd
2014 British Motostar Championship 15th
2013 British Motostar Championship 8th
2012 ACU / British Supermoto Championship / Class S3 (250cc) 1st
2011 ACU / British Supermoto Championship / Class S4 (150cc) 1st
2010 ACU / British Supermoto Championship / Class S4 (85cc) 4th