Rob Guiver


NUMBER
13
TEAM
Ducati Romford/Hyside Racing
MANUFACTURER
Ducati
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Monday, April 8, 1985
HOMETOWN
Rainham, Essex
OCCUPATION
Car Sprayer
HOBBIES
Motobike Racer
NICKNAME
Rapid Rob!


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 Ducati TriOptions Cup 3rd
2015 Ducati TriOptions Cup 3rd
2014 Ducati TriOptions Cup 4th
2013 British Supersport Cup 1st
2012 Triumph Triple Challenge 1st
2011 British 125GP Championship 3rd
2010 British 125GP Championship 2nd
2009 British 125GP Championship 2nd
2005 British 125GP Championship 3rd
2002 Mcrcb Bemsee Championship 1st