Tom Ward


NUMBER
2
TEAM
Aero Legends/Go Racing Developments
MANUFACTURER
Yamaha
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Sunday, August 21, 1994
HOMETOWN
Canterbury
OCCUPATION
Super Car Detailer
HOBBIES
Cycling, Gym, Snowboarding, Motocross
NICKNAME
Sharkey


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 National Superstock 600 Championship 7th
2014 National Superstock 600 Championship
2013 Triumph Triple Challenge 3 Wildcard 3 wildcard rides
2012 Triumph Triple Challenge
2011 Triumph Triple Challenge 9th
2010 Bmcrc EDI Asia F400 4th
2009 Bmcrc Rookie Superteens 3rd in Rookie Cup
2008 British Winter Series 70cc 3rd