Sam Cox


NUMBER
31
TEAM
Samcoxracing
MANUFACTURER
Yamaha
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Sunday, September 9, 1990
HOMETOWN
London
OCCUPATION
Undergraduate
HOBBIES
Lacrosse, Football
NICKNAME
Coxxy


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Supersport Championship
2015 British Supersport EVO Championship 10th
2014 Triumph Triple Challenge 4th
2013 Triumph Triple Challenge 11th
2012 Triumph Triple Challenge 12th
2011 Bmcrc Minitwins 3rd
2010 Bmcrc Minitwins 5th
2009 Bmcrc Minitwins 6th
2008 Bmcrc Formula 400 16th
2007 Bmcrc Formula 400 21st