Ryan Dixon


NUMBER
69
TEAM
Team Ixon Racing
MANUFACTURER
Yamaha
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Tuesday, July 18, 1989
HOMETOWN
Folkestone
OCCUPATION
Motorcycle Importer/Mechanic/Seller
HOBBIES
Supermoto, Motocross, Football, Badminton
NICKNAME
Ginj


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Supersport Championship
2015 British Supersport EVO Championship 13th
2013 Thundersport GB Sportsman Elite - Superstock 600 6th
2012 Dutch Supermoto Championship 6th
2011 Dutch Supermoto Championship 8th
2010 British Supermoto Championship 9th
2009 British Supermoto Championship (S2/Open Class) 8th
2008 Southern Supermoto Expert Championship 2nd