Joey Thompson


NUMBER
74
TEAM
Team Ilr
MANUFACTURER
Kawasaki
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Thursday, February 19, 1998
HOMETOWN
York
OCCUPATION
Motorcycle Road Racer
HOBBIES
Cycling, Supermoto
NICKNAME
Joey Yorkshire


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 Motocross ...
2015 British Moto3 Championship ...
2014 Aprilia Superteens Left championship due to BSB commitments
2013 Aprilia Superteens 6th
2012 Auto 66 125cc Road Racing 1st
2011 Auto 66 125cc Road Racing 3rd
2010 Motocross Yorkshire 85cc 2nd
2009 Motocross Yorkshire 85cc 3rd
2008 Motocross Yorkshire 65cc 3rd
2007 Motocross ...
2006 Motocross ...
2005 Motocross ...
2004 Motocross ...