David Allingham


NUMBER
95
TEAM
Eha Racing
MANUFACTURER
Yamaha
BORN
Thursday, January 12, 1995
HOMETOWN
Eglinton
OCCUPATION
Part-Time Site Supervisor
HOBBIES
Tennis, Cycling
NICKNAME
Dee-Bomb


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Supersport Championship 4th
2014 British Supersport EVO Championship 5th
2013 Aprilia 450, JHS Super Twins, Supertwin Open Triple champion
2012 Aprilia 450s (Broken Ankle) 5th
2011 125 Aprilia Super Teens 7th