Alex Persson


NUMBER
70
TEAM
PWR/Persson Racing
MANUFACTURER
Triumph
BORN
Wednesday, September 24, 1997
HOMETOWN
Svenljunga
OCCUPATION
Student
NICKNAME
Sir Alex


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Supersport Championship
2015 British Motostar Championship
2014 British Motul Motostar Championship
2013 Swedish Championship 1
2012 Swedish Championship 4
2011 Swedish Championship 6