Jordan Weaving


NUMBER
33
TEAM
NMT No Limits Kawasaki
MANUFACTURER
Kawasaki
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Thursday, May 15, 1997
HOMETOWN
Johannesburg/Stroud
OCCUPATION
Student
HOBBIES
Training, cycling, motocross
NICKNAME
Jordy Boy


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2015 National Superstock 600 Championship 6th
2014 British Motostar Championship 1st
2013 British Motostar Championship 6th
2012 British Motostar Championship 7th
2011 British Motostar Championship 9th
2010 Western Cape RSA Powersport Championship – Rs125cc 1st