Luke Jones


NUMBER
82
TEAM
Acumen Industrial Services
MANUFACTURER
Triumph
BORN
Friday, September 23, 1988
HOMETOWN
Hereford
OCCUPATION
Builder
HOBBIES
Moto Cross, Karting, Golf,
NICKNAME
Joner


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2014 British Supersport Championship 5th
2013 British Supersport Championship
2012 British Supersport Cup Championship 2nd
2011 Triumph Triple Championship 1st
2010 British Superbike Championship 29th
2009 National Junior Superstock 2nd
2008 National Junior Superstock 5th
2007 British 125 Championship 1st
2006 British 125 Championship 7th
2005 MRO Superteen Championship 1st
2004 MRO Superteen Championship 10th
2003 Minimoto Racing ( British Champion ) 1st
2002 Minimoto Racing (Welsh Championship) 2nd
2001 Minimoto Racing (Junior ) 1st
2000 Rissington Kart Club 1!st
1999 Rissington Kart Club 2nd
1998 Rissington Kart Club 10th