Bradley (Brad) Ray


NUMBER
28
TEAM
Fab-Racing
MANUFACTURER
Yamaha
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Friday, May 16, 1997
HOMETOWN
Lydd
HOBBIES
Football, cricket, rugby, anything on two wheels
NICKNAME
Milky Bar Kid


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2015 National Superstock 600 Championship/CEV test rider for Vyrus Moto2
2014 Red Bull Rookies Cup / British Motostar Championship
2013 Red Bull Rookies Cup / British Motostar Championship/ CEV 11th / 11th
2012 Red Bull Rookies Cup / British Motostar Championship 7th / 2nd
2011 British 125 Championship 5th (Cup)
2010 Thundersport GP3 Cup 4th
2009 Metrakit 80 Spanish Championship 3rd
2008 Minigp70 AND Minimoto British Championship 1st
2007 Minigp50 AND Minimoto British Championship 1st
2006 British AND Semrc Minimoto Championship 1st
2005 Semrc Minimoto Championship 1st
2004 Semrc Minimoto Championship 3rd
2003 Semrc Novice