NEXT EVENT: CADWELL PARK
18 - 20 AUG |

Leon Haslam
91
Leon Haslam
JG Speedfit Kawasaki

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Tuesday, May 31, 1983
LIVES
Smalley, Derbyshire
NICKNAME
The Pocket Rocket
HOBBIES
Golf, training, mountain biking

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Superbike Championship 2nd
2015 World Superbike Championship 4th
2014 World Superbike Championship 7th
2013 World Superbike Championship 13th
2012 World Superbike Championship 8th
2011 World Superbike Championship 5th
2010 World Superbike Championship 2nd
2009 World Superbike Championship 6th
2008 British Superbike Championship 2nd
2007 British Superbike Championship 3rd
2006 British Superbike Championship 2nd
2005 British Superbike Championship 4th
2004 British Superbike Championship 19th
2003 British Superbike Championship

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved