NEXT EVENT: SNETTERTON 300
30 - 02 JUL |

Josh Brookes
25
Josh Brookes
Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Thursday, April 28, 1983
LIVES
Sydney, Australia
NICKNAME
Brookesy
HOBBIES
Cycling, jet-skiing, wake boarding, motocross

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 World Superbike Championship
2015 British Superbike Championship 1st
2014 British Superbike Championship 4th
2013 British Superbike Championship 3rd
2012 British Superbike Championship 2nd
2011 British Superbike Championship 5th
2010 British Superbike Championship 2nd
2009 British Superbike Championship 4th
2008 World Supersport Championship 3rd
2007 World Superbike Championship
2006 World Superbike/Supersport Championship
2005 Australian Superbike/Supersport Championship 1st
2004 World Supersport Championship (wildcard)
2003 Australian Supersport Championship 4th
2002 Australian Superbike Championship 2nd
2001 Australian Supersport Championship 1st
2000 Australian 125 Championship 2nd

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved