NEXT EVENT: SNETTERTON 300
30 - 02 JUL |

Jason O'Halloran
22
Jason O'Halloran
Honda Racing

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Wednesday, December 30, 1987
LIVES
Australia
NICKNAME
O'Show
HOBBIES
Motorcross, cycling

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Superbike Championship 5th
2015 British Superbike Championship 13th
2014 National Superstock Championship 2nd
2013 British Supersport Championship 6th
2012 National Superstock Championship 2nd
2011 National Superstock Championship 9th
2010 British Supersport Championship 8th
2009 British Superbike Championship
2008 Australian Superbike Championship 4th
2007 Australian Supersport Championship 1st
2006 Australian Supersport Championship 3rd
2005 Australian Supersport Championship 7th
2004 Australian Supersport Championship
2003 Australian 125 Championship 2nd
2002 GP80 Masters Junior Road Racing Championship 1st
2001 Australian Junior Road Racing

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved