NEXT EVENT: SILVERSTONE GP
08 - 10 SEP |

Billy McConnell
3
Billy McConnell
Quattro Plant FS-3 Kawasaki

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Wednesday, December 24, 1986
LIVES
Adelaide, Australia
NICKNAME
Skippy
HOBBIES

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Superbike Championship 15th
2015 British Superbike Championship 15th
2014 British Supersport Championship 1st
2013 British Supersport Championship 3rd
2012 British Supersport Championship 3rd
2011 British Supersport Championship 3rd
2010 British Supersport Championship 5th
2009 British Supersport Championship 2nd
2005 R6 Cup 1st

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved