NEXT EVENT: CADWELL PARK
18 - 20 AUG |

Peter Hickman
60
Peter Hickman
JG Speedfit Kawasaki

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Wednesday, April 8, 1987
LIVES
Louth
NICKNAME
Hicky
HOBBIES
Squash, Badminton, Cycling, Swimming

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2015 British Superbike Championship 9th
2014 British Superbike Championship
2013 British Superbike Championship 11th
2012 British Superbike Championship 17th
2011 British Superbike Championship 9th
2010 British Superbike Championship
2009 British Superbike Cup Championship 2nd
2008 National Superstock 1000 Championship 3rd
2007 British Superbike Championship
2006 British Superbike Championship 18th
2005 National Superstock 1000 Championship 9th
2004 National Superstock 1000 Cup Championship 1st

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved