NEXT EVENT: CADWELL PARK
18 - 20 AUG |

Dan Linfoot
4
Dan Linfoot
Honda Racing

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Friday, July 8, 1988
LIVES
Knaresborough
NICKNAME
Linny
HOBBIES
Cycling, running, pitbikes, and anything with two wheels

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2015 British Superbike Championship 5th
2014 British Superbike Championship 5th
2013 British Superbike Championship 12th
2012 British Superbike Championship
2011 British Superbike Championship 19th
2010 British Superbike Championship 14th
2009 British Supersport Championship 7th
2008 European Superstock Championship
2007 World 250cc Championship
2006 British 125 Championship
2005 British 125 Championship 4th
2004 British 125 Championship
2003 Auto 66 Formula/Production 125 Championship
2002 National Minibike Championship

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved