NEXT EVENT: SILVERSTONE NATIONAL
19 - 21 APR |

Alastair Seeley
34
Alastair Seeley
Royal Air Force BMW

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Thursday, October 4, 1979
LIVES
Carrickfergus
NICKNAME
Wee Wizard
HOBBIES
Boxing , motocross

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2015 National Superstock 1000 Championship 2nd
2014 British Supersport Championship 2nd
2013 British Supersport Championship 2nd
2012 British Superbike Championship
2011 British Supersport Championship 1st
2010 British Superbike Championship 6th
2009 National Superstock Championship 1st
2008 National Superstock Championship 4th
2007 National Superstock Championship 10th
2006 Irish Superbike Championship 1st
2006 Irish Supersport Championship 1st
2005 Irish Superbike Championship 1st
2004 Irish Supersport Championship 1st

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2018 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved